Intl. Tournaments

Soccer Leagues

League Two (England): Overview

  • 35
  • Sat 24 Feb 2018
  • 17:00 FT Accrington ST1 - 0Cambridge United (0 - 0)    
    17:00 FT Chesterfield2 - 1Swindon Town (1 - 0)    
    17:00 FT Colchester0 - 1Barnet (0 - 0)    
    17:00 FT Forest Green2 - 0Crawley Town (2 - 0)    

  • Final
  • Sun 28 May 2017
  • 16:00 FT Blackpool2 - 1Exeter (1 - 1)    
  • Second Leg
  • Thu 18 May 2017
  • 20:45 FT * Exeter3 - 2Carlisle (1 - 0)    
    20:45 FT Luton3 - 3Blackpool * (2 - 1)    
  • First Leg
  • Sun 14 May 2017
  • 19:30 FT Blackpool3 - 2Luton (1 - 2)    

  • Final
  • Mon 30 May 2016
  • 16:00 FT AFC Wimbledon2 - 0Plymouth (0 - 0)    
  • Second Leg
  • Wed 18 May 2016
  • 20:45 AET Accrington ST2 - 2AFC Wimbledon * (1 - 0)    
  • Second Leg
  • Sun 15 May 2016
  • 19:00 FT * Plymouth1 - 0Portsmouth (0 - 0)    
  • First Leg
  • Sat 14 May 2016
  • 20:30 FT AFC Wimbledon1 - 0Accrington ST (0 - 0)    

  • Final
  • Sat 23 May 2015
  • 18:30 PEN * Southend1 - 1
    (7 - 6)
    Wycombe (0 - 0)    
  • Second Leg
  • Thu 14 May 2015
  • 20:45 AET * Southend3 - 1Stevenage (0 - 0)    
    20:45 FT * Wycombe2 - 1Plymouth (2 - 0)    
  • First Leg
  • Sun 10 May 2015
  • 19:35 FT Stevenage1 - 1Southend (0 - 0)    

  • Final
  • Mon 26 May 2014
  • 16:00 FT Burton Albion0 - 1Fleetwood Town (0 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Sat 17 May 2014
  • 13:00 FT Southend2 - 2Burton Albion * (2 - 1)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Fri 16 May 2014
  • 20:45 FT * Fleetwood Town0 - 0York (0 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 1
  • Mon 12 May 2014
  • 20:45 FT York0 - 1Fleetwood Town (0 - 0)    

  • Final
  • Sat 18 May 2013
  • 14:30 FT Bradford3 - 0Northampton (3 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Sun 05 May 2013
  • 19:45 FT Cheltenham0 - 1Northampton * (0 - 1)    
    13:00 FT Burton Albion1 - 3Bradford * (0 - 1)    
  • Semi Final 1
  • Thu 02 May 2013
  • 20:45 FT Bradford2 - 3Burton Albion (1 - 3)    

  • Final
  • Sun 27 May 2012
  • 16:00 FT Cheltenham0 - 2Crewe (0 - 1)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Thu 17 May 2012
  • 20:45 FT Torquay1 - 2Cheltenham * (0 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Wed 16 May 2012
  • 20:45 FT Southend2 - 2Crewe * (0 - 1)    
  • Semi Final 1
  • Sun 13 May 2012
  • 13:00 FT Cheltenham2 - 0Torquay (1 - 0)    

  • Final
  • Sat 28 May 2011
  • 16:15 FT Stevenage1 - 0Torquay (1 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Fri 20 May 2011
  • 20:45 FT Accrington ST0 - 1Stevenage * (0 - 0)    
    20:45 FT Shrewsbury0 - 0Torquay * (0 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 1
  • Sun 15 May 2011
  • 19:30 FT Stevenage2 - 0Accrington ST (2 - 0)    

  • Final
  • Sun 30 May 2010
  • 16:00 FT Dagenham & Redbridge3 - 2Rotherham (1 - 1)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Thu 20 May 2010
  • 20:45 FT Morecambe2 - 1Dagenham & Redbridge * (0 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Wed 19 May 2010
  • 20:45 FT * Rotherham2 - 0Aldershot Town (1 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 1
  • Sun 16 May 2010
  • 14:30 FT Dagenham & Redbridge6 - 0Morecambe (2 - 0)    

  • Final
  • Sat 23 May 2009
  • 16:00 FT Gillingham1 - 0Shrewsbury (0 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Sun 10 May 2009
  • 19:30 FT Gillingham2 - 1Rochdale (1 - 1)    
    13:00 PEN Bury0 - 1
    (3 - 4)
    Shrewsbury * (0 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 1
  • Thu 07 May 2009
  • 20:45 FT Rochdale0 - 0Gillingham (0 - 0)    

  • 46
  • Sat 03 May 2008
  • 16:00 FT Accrington ST0 - 2Bury (0 - 2)  
    16:00 FT Chester0 - 0Macclesfield (0 - 0)  
    16:00 FT Chesterfield1 - 1Notts County (0 - 1)  
    16:00 FT Dagenham & Redbridge2 - 0Mansfield (0 - 0)  

  • Final
  • Sat 26 May 2007
  • 16:00 FT Bristol Rovers3 - 1Shrewsbury (2 - 1)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Fri 18 May 2007
  • 20:45 FT Milton Keynes Dons1 - 2Shrewsbury * (0 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Thu 17 May 2007
  • 20:45 FT Lincoln3 - 5Bristol Rovers * (2 - 3)    
  • Semi Final 1
  • Mon 14 May 2007
  • 20:45 FT Shrewsbury0 - 0Milton Keynes Dons (0 - 0)    

  • 2
  • Sun 28 May 2006
  • 16:00 FT Grimsby0 - 1Cheltenham (0 - 0)    
  • 2
  • Thu 18 May 2006
  • 20:45 FT Cheltenham0 - 0Wycombe (0 - 0)  
  • 2
  • Tue 16 May 2006
  • 20:45 FT Grimsby2 - 1Lincoln (0 - 1)    
  • 1
  • Sat 13 May 2006
  • 19:20 FT Wycombe1 - 2Cheltenham (0 - 1)  

  • Play Off Round 3
  • Sat 28 May 2005
  • 16:00 AET Lincoln0 - 2Southend * (0 - 0)    
  • 2
  • Sat 21 May 2005
  • 19:15 FT Southend1 - 0Northampton (0 - 0)    
    13:05 FT Macclesfield1 - 1Lincoln (0 - 1)    
  • 1
  • Sun 15 May 2005
  • 18:15 FT Northampton0 - 0Southend (0 - 0)  

  • 3
  • Mon 31 May 2004
  • 16:00 PEN * Huddersfield0 - 0
    (4 - 1)
    Mansfield (0 - 0)    
  • 2
  • Thu 20 May 2004
  • 20:45 PEN * Mansfield1 - 3
    (5 - 4)
    Northampton (0 - 2)    
  • 2
  • Wed 19 May 2004
  • 20:45 FT Huddersfield2 - 2Lincoln (0 - 2)    
  • 1
  • Sun 16 May 2004
  • 16:00 FT Northampton0 - 2Mansfield (0 - 1)  

  • 3
  • Sat 24 May 2003
  • 17:00 FT Bournemouth5 - 2Lincoln (2 - 1)  
  • 2
  • Wed 14 May 2003
  • 21:30 FT Scunthorpe0 - 1Lincoln (0 - 0)  
  • 2
  • Tue 13 May 2003
  • 21:45 FT Bournemouth3 - 1Bury (2 - 0)  
  • 1
  • Sat 10 May 2003
  • 17:00 FT Bury0 - 0Bournemouth (0 - 0)  

  • 46
  • Sat 20 Apr 2002
  • 17:00 FT Exeter0 - 2Hartlepool (0 - 1)  
    17:00 FT FC Halifax Town2 - 4Rushden & D. (1 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Hull City1 - 1Lincoln (1 - 1)  
    17:00 FT Kidderminster0 - 1Leyton Orient (0 - 1)  

  • 3
  • Sat 26 May 2001
  • 17:00 FT Blackpool4 - 2Leyton Orient (2 - 2)  
  • 2
  • Wed 16 May 2001
  • 21:45 FT Hartlepool1 - 3Blackpool (0 - 1)  
    21:45 FT Leyton Orient2 - 0Hull City (1 - 0)  
  • 1
  • Sun 13 May 2001
  • 17:00 FT Blackpool2 - 0Hartlepool (0 - 0)  

  • 3
  • Fri 26 May 2000
  • 21:45 FT Darlington 18830 - 1Peterborough (0 - 0)  
  • 2
  • Wed 17 May 2000
  • 21:45 FT Darlington 18831 - 0Hartlepool (1 - 0)  
    21:45 FT Peterborough3 - 0Barnet (1 - 0)  
  • 1
  • Sat 13 May 2000
  • 02:00 FT Barnet1 - 2Peterborough (1 - 1)  

  • 44
  • Mon 28 Jun 1999
  • 02:00 FT Rochdale0 - 2Cambridge United (0 - 2)  
    02:00 FT Scarborough1 - 3Leyton Orient (1 - 3)  
  • 46
  • Sat 08 May 1999
  • 02:00 FT Brighton1 - 1Rochdale (1 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Cambridge United0 - 1Brentford (0 - 1)  

  • 45
  • Sat 25 Apr 1998
  • 02:00 FT Barnet0 - 1Mansfield (0 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Brighton2 - 2Hull City (2 - 2)  
    02:00 FT Cambridge United2 - 2Notts County (2 - 2)  
    02:00 FT Colchester1 - 1Leyton Orient (1 - 1)  

  • 46
  • Sat 03 May 1997
  • 02:00 FT Barnet2 - 4Colchester (2 - 4)  
    02:00 FT Cambridge United0 - 1Fulham (0 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Carlisle2 - 0Exeter (2 - 0)  
    02:00 FT Chester0 - 1Leyton Orient (0 - 1)  

  • 46
  • Sat 04 May 1996
  • 02:00 FT Barnet3 - 0Fulham (3 - 0)  
    02:00 FT Bury3 - 0Cardiff (3 - 0)  
    02:00 FT Cambridge United2 - 0Leyton Orient (2 - 0)  
    02:00 FT Chester2 - 1Mansfield (2 - 1)  

  • 22
  • Fri 02 Jan 1998
  • 02:00 FT Fulham4 - 2Mansfield (4 - 2)  
    02:00 FT Torquay1 - 0Preston (1 - 0)  
  • 42
  • Sat 06 May 1995
  • 02:00 FT Bury2 - 1Darlington 1883 (2 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Carlisle2 - 3Lincoln (2 - 3)  

  • 42
  • Sat 07 May 1994
  • 02:00 FT Carlisle2 - 0Colchester (2 - 0)  
    02:00 FT Chester1 - 2Crewe (1 - 2)  
    02:00 FT Chesterfield4 - 0Northampton (4 - 0)  
    02:00 FT Darlington 18831 - 0Bury (1 - 0)