Intl. Tournaments

Soccer Leagues

Eredivisie (Netherlands): Overview

  • 32
  • Thu 19 Apr 2018
  • 20:45 FT Ajax4 - 1VVV Venlo (2 - 1)    
    18:30 FT Utrecht1 - 1Groningen (1 - 0)    
  • 32
  • Wed 18 Apr 2018
  • 20:45 FT Sparta Rotterdam2 - 1NAC Breda (0 - 0)    
    20:45 FT Willem II1 - 5Feyenoord (0 - 1)    

  • Second Leg
  • Sun 28 May 2017
  • 16:45 FT NEC Nijmegen1 - 4NAC Breda * (1 - 1)    
    14:30 FT * Roda1 - 0MVV (1 - 0)    
    12:30 PEN * Utrecht3 - 0
    (4 - 3)
    AZ Alkmaar (2 - 0)    
  • First Leg
  • Thu 25 May 2017
  • 20:45 FT AZ Alkmaar3 - 0Utrecht (2 - 0)    

  • Second Leg
  • Sun 22 May 2016
  • 16:45 FT * Willem II3 - 1NAC Breda (1 - 0)    
    14:30 FT Utrecht0 - 2Heracles * (0 - 0)    
    12:30 FT De Graafschap1 - 1GO Ahead Eagles * (1 - 1)    
  • First Leg
  • Thu 19 May 2016
  • 20:45 FT Heracles1 - 1Utrecht (1 - 0)    

  • Second Leg
  • Sun 31 May 2015
  • 16:45 FT * Vitesse5 - 2Heerenveen (1 - 2)    
    14:30 AET NAC Breda1 - 2Roda * (0 - 1)    
    12:30 FT Volendam0 - 1De Graafschap * (0 - 1)    
  • First Leg
  • Thu 28 May 2015
  • 20:45 FT Heerenveen2 - 2Vitesse (1 - 1)    

  • Second Leg
  • Sun 18 May 2014
  • 16:30 FT * Groningen3 - 0AZ Alkmaar (2 - 0)    
    14:30 FT * Dordrecht3 - 1Sparta Rotterdam (2 - 0)    
    12:30 FT Waalwijk2 - 2Excelsior * (2 - 2)    
  • First Leg
  • Thu 15 May 2014
  • 20:45 FT AZ Alkmaar0 - 0Groningen (0 - 0)    

  • Second Leg
  • Sun 26 May 2013
  • 16:30 FT Volendam1 - 0GO Ahead Eagles * (1 - 0)    
    14:30 FT * Roda2 - 1Sparta Rotterdam (0 - 1)    
  • Round 2 - Second leg
  • Sun 26 May 2013
  • 12:30 FT * Utrecht1 - 2Twente (0 - 2)    
  • Round 2 - First leg
  • Thu 23 May 2013
  • 20:45 FT Twente0 - 2Utrecht (0 - 1)    

  • Round 2 - Second leg
  • Sun 20 May 2012
  • 16:30 FT * Vitesse2 - 1Waalwijk (1 - 0)    
  • Second Leg
  • Sun 20 May 2012
  • 14:30 FT * VVV Venlo2 - 2Helmond Sport (1 - 2)    
    12:30 FT * Willem II2 - 1Den Bosch (1 - 0)    
  • Round 2 - First leg
  • Thu 17 May 2012
  • 16:30 FT Waalwijk1 - 3Vitesse (0 - 1)    

  • Second Leg
  • Sun 29 May 2011
  • 16:30 FT * VVV Venlo2 - 2PEC Zwolle (1 - 1)    
    14:30 FT * Excelsior4 - 2Helmond Sport (1 - 2)    
  • Round 2 - Second leg
  • Sun 29 May 2011
  • 12:30 PEN Groningen5 - 1
    (3 - 4)
    ADO Den Haag * (1 - 1)    
  • First Leg
  • Thu 26 May 2011
  • 20:00 FT Helmond Sport1 - 5Excelsior (0 - 1)    

  • Second Leg
  • Sun 16 May 2010
  • 16:30 FT Sparta Rotterdam1 - 1Excelsior (0 - 0)    
  • Round 2 - Second leg
  • Sun 16 May 2010
  • 14:30 FT * Utrecht4 - 1Roda (1 - 1)    
  • Second Leg
  • Sun 16 May 2010
  • 14:30 AET * Willem II3 - 0GO Ahead Eagles (1 - 0)    
  • First Leg
  • Thu 13 May 2010
  • 16:30 FT Excelsior0 - 0Sparta Rotterdam (0 - 0)    

  • Match 3
  • Wed 03 Jun 2009
  • 20:45 PEN Cambuur2 - 2
    (1 - 3)
    Roda * (1 - 0)    
    20:45 FT Waalwijk1 - 0De Graafschap (1 - 0)    
  • Match 2
  • Sun 31 May 2009
  • 16:30 FT Roda1 - 1Cambuur (1 - 0)    
    14:30 FT De Graafschap2 - 1Waalwijk (1 - 1)    

  • 3
  • Sun 18 May 2008
  • 14:45 FT ADO Den Haag2 - 1Waalwijk (0 - 0)    
  • R2 2
  • Sun 18 May 2008
  • 14:30 FT Ajax0 - 0Twente * (0 - 0)    
  • R3 2
  • Sun 18 May 2008
  • 14:30 FT NAC Breda0 - 1NEC Nijmegen * (0 - 0)    
  • 2
  • Thu 15 May 2008
  • 20:00 FT De Graafschap0 - 0PEC Zwolle (0 - 0)    

  • 3
  • Sun 27 May 2007
  • 14:30 FT VVV Venlo3 - 0Waalwijk (2 - 0)    
  • R2 2
  • Sun 27 May 2007
  • 14:30 FT * Ajax3 - 0AZ Alkmaar (0 - 0)    
  • R3 2
  • Sun 27 May 2007
  • 14:30 FT Utrecht0 - 0Vitesse (0 - 0)    
  • 2
  • Thu 24 May 2007
  • 20:00 FT Excelsior1 - 0Roosendaal (0 - 0)    

  • 1
  • Sun 14 May 2006
  • 14:30 FT Twente2 - 0Vitesse (0 - 0)  
  • 1
  • Thu 11 May 2006
  • 20:00 FT Vitesse1 - 1Twente (0 - 1)  
  • 1
  • Tue 09 May 2006
  • 20:00 FT Willem II2 - 1De Graafschap (1 - 0)  
  • 1
  • Mon 08 May 2006
  • 20:00 FT NAC Breda0 - 0Volendam (0 - 0)  

  • Play Off Round 6
  • Thu 09 Jun 2005
  • 20:00 FT PEC Zwolle1 - 4De Graafschap (1 - 4)  
    20:00 FT Volendam3 - 3Telstar (2 - 2)  
    20:00 FT VVV Venlo2 - 1Roosendaal (0 - 1)  
    19:05 FT Helmond Sport1 - 2Sparta Rotterdam (0 - 0)  

  • Game 6
  • Thu 03 Jun 2004
  • 20:00 FT Excelsior2 - 3De Graafschap (1 - 1)  
    20:00 FT Helmond Sport1 - 3VVV Venlo (0 - 2)  
    20:00 FT Vitesse2 - 0Sparta Rotterdam (0 - 0)  
    20:00 FT Volendam2 - 2Heracles (0 - 0)  

  • Play Off Round 1
  • Thu 19 Jun 2003
  • 21:00 FT Excelsior2 - 1Emmen (0 - 0)  
    21:00 FT GO Ahead Eagles0 - 1Den Bosch (0 - 1)  
    21:00 FT PEC Zwolle4 - 1Helmond Sport (0 - 0)  
    21:00 FT Volendam3 - 1Heracles (2 - 1)  

  • Play Off Round 6
  • Sun 26 May 2002
  • 15:30 FT Sparta Rotterdam1 - 3ADO Den Haag (0 - 1)  
    15:30 FT Volendam2 - 1Excelsior (0 - 1)  
  • Play Off Round 6
  • Sat 25 May 2002
  • 20:30 FT Cambuur0 - 3Roosendaal (0 - 1)  
    20:30 FT Emmen0 - 3Den Bosch (0 - 2)  

  • Play Off Round 1
  • Tue 19 Jun 2001
  • 21:00 FT Fortuna Sittard1 - 2PEC Zwolle (1 - 0)  
    21:00 FT Volendam2 - 1Telstar (1 - 0)  
  • Play Off Round 1
  • Sun 17 Jun 2001
  • 15:30 FT Cambuur1 - 4Excelsior (0 - 3)  
    15:30 FT GO Ahead Eagles1 - 1Sparta Rotterdam (1 - 0)  

  • Play Off Round 6
  • Sun 04 Jun 2000
  • 02:00 FT Emmen2 - 1Heracles (1 - 0)  
    02:00 FT Groningen1 - 2MVV (0 - 0)  
  • Play Off Round 6
  • Sat 03 Jun 2000
  • 02:00 FT Excelsior2 - 4Roosendaal (1 - 2)  
    02:00 FT PEC Zwolle5 - 0Cambuur (2 - 0)  

  • 34
  • Mon 24 May 1999
  • 02:00 FT Willem II1 - 2Twente (1 - 0)  
  • 34
  • Sun 23 May 1999
  • 02:00 FT AZ Alkmaar4 - 2MVV (1 - 0)  
    02:00 FT Feyenoord2 - 1Vitesse (0 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Heerenveen0 - 0Sparta Rotterdam (0 - 0)  

  • Play Off Round 6
  • Tue 02 Jun 1998
  • 02:00 FT Den Bosch1 - 4Groningen (1 - 4)  
    02:00 FT Eindhoven (D2)2 - 2ADO Den Haag (2 - 2)  
    02:00 FT Emmen3 - 3Waalwijk (3 - 3)  
    02:00 FT PEC Zwolle1 - 2Cambuur (1 - 2)  

  • 34
  • Sun 01 Jun 1997
  • 02:00 FT Ajax4 - 0Vitesse (4 - 0)  
    02:00 FT AZ Alkmaar1 - 2Twente (1 - 2)  
    02:00 FT Heerenveen1 - 3Groningen (1 - 3)  
    02:00 FT NAC Breda1 - 1Fortuna Sittard (1 - 1)  

  • 33
  • Sun 05 May 1996
  • 02:00 FT De Graafschap0 - 0Ajax (0 - 0)  
  • 34
  • Sun 05 May 1996
  • 02:00 FT Feyenoord4 - 1Heerenveen (4 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Groningen5 - 1Sparta Rotterdam (5 - 1)  
    02:00 FT PSV3 - 1GO Ahead Eagles (3 - 1)  

  • 34
  • Sun 28 May 1995
  • 02:00 FT Ajax3 - 1Twente (3 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Dordrecht5 - 1Volendam (5 - 1)  
    02:00 FT GO Ahead Eagles2 - 4Utrecht (2 - 4)  
    02:00 FT NEC Nijmegen2 - 1Groningen (2 - 1)  

  • 4
  • Fri 04 Sep 1998
  • 02:00 FT GO Ahead Eagles3 - 0Cambuur (3 - 0)  
  • 4
  • Tue 01 Sep 1998
  • 02:00 FT MVV1 - 1Ajax (1 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Utrecht2 - 0Groningen (2 - 0)  
  • 4
  • Mon 31 Aug 1998
  • 02:00 FT Waalwijk1 - 2Feyenoord (1 - 2)