Intl. Tournaments

Soccer Leagues

Championship (Scotland): Overview

  • 31
  • Sat 24 Mar 2018
  • 17:00 Pst Inverness CT - Falkirk -    
    17:00 Pst ST Mirren - Dumbarton -    
  • 25
  • Tue 06 Mar 2018
  • 21:45 Pst Dunfermline - Inverness CT -    
  • 28
  • Sat 03 Mar 2018
  • 17:00 Pst Morton - Dumbarton -    

  • Second Leg
  • Sat 20 May 2017
  • 18:15 PEN Alloa Athletic4 - 3
    (4 - 5)
    Brechin * (2 - 1)    
  • First Leg
  • Wed 17 May 2017
  • 20:35 FT Brechin1 - 0Alloa Athletic (0 - 0)    
  • Second Leg
  • Sat 13 May 2017
  • 16:00 PEN * Alloa Athletic1 - 0
    (4 - 3)
    Airdrieonians (0 - 0)    
    16:00 PEN Raith Rovers3 - 3
    (3 - 4)
    Brechin * (0 - 0)    

  • Second Leg
  • Sun 15 May 2016
  • 15:45 PEN * AYR Utd0 - 0
    (3 - 1)
    Stranraer (0 - 0)    
  • First Leg
  • Wed 11 May 2016
  • 20:45 FT Stranraer1 - 1AYR Utd (0 - 0)    
  • Second Leg
  • Sat 07 May 2016
  • 16:00 FT * AYR Utd2 - 1Peterhead (1 - 1)    
    16:00 AET * Livingston4 - 3Stranraer (2 - 0)    

  • Second Leg
  • Sun 17 May 2015
  • 18:30 FT * Alloa Athletic3 - 0Forfar Athletic (1 - 0)    
  • First Leg
  • Wed 13 May 2015
  • 20:45 FT Forfar Athletic3 - 1Alloa Athletic (1 - 0)    
  • Second Leg
  • Sat 09 May 2015
  • 16:00 FT * Alloa Athletic0 - 1Brechin (0 - 0)    
    16:00 FT Stranraer1 - 1Forfar Athletic * (1 - 0)    

  • Final - Second Leg
  • Sun 18 May 2014
  • 17:05 FT Dunfermline0 - 3Cowdenbeath * (0 - 1)    
  • Final - First Leg
  • Wed 14 May 2014
  • 20:45 FT Cowdenbeath1 - 1Dunfermline (0 - 0)    
  • SF - Second leg
  • Sat 10 May 2014
  • 16:00 FT * Cowdenbeath3 - 1AYR Utd (2 - 1)    
    16:00 AET * Dunfermline3 - 0Stranraer (0 - 0)    

  • Final - Second Leg
  • Sun 19 May 2013
  • 17:05 FT Dunfermline1 - 0Alloa Athletic * (0 - 0)    
  • Final - First Leg
  • Wed 15 May 2013
  • 20:45 FT Alloa Athletic3 - 0Dunfermline (2 - 0)    
  • SF - Second leg
  • Sat 11 May 2013
  • 16:00 FT * Alloa Athletic2 - 3Brechin (1 - 1)    
    16:00 AET * Dunfermline6 - 1Forfar Athletic (1 - 1)    

  • Final - Second Leg
  • Sun 20 May 2012
  • 17:05 FT Airdrieonians1 - 4Dumbarton * (1 - 3)    
  • Final - First Leg
  • Wed 16 May 2012
  • 20:45 FT Dumbarton2 - 1Airdrieonians (2 - 1)    
  • SF - Second leg
  • Sat 12 May 2012
  • 16:00 FT Arbroath0 - 0Dumbarton * (0 - 0)    
    16:00 FT AYR Utd1 - 3Airdrieonians * (0 - 0)    

  • Final - Second Leg
  • Sun 22 May 2011
  • 16:00 FT Brechin1 - 2AYR Utd * (1 - 0)    
  • Final - First Leg
  • Wed 18 May 2011
  • 20:45 FT AYR Utd1 - 1Brechin (1 - 0)    
  • SF - Second leg
  • Sat 14 May 2011
  • 16:00 FT * AYR Utd3 - 3Forfar Athletic (1 - 1)    
    15:00 FT Cowdenbeath0 - 2Brechin * (0 - 0)    

  • Final - Second Leg
  • Sun 16 May 2010
  • 16:00 FT Brechin0 - 3Cowdenbeath * (0 - 3)    
  • Final - First Leg
  • Wed 12 May 2010
  • 20:45 FT Cowdenbeath0 - 0Brechin (0 - 0)    
  • SF - Second leg
  • Sat 08 May 2010
  • 16:00 FT Airdrieonians0 - 1Brechin * (0 - 0)    
    16:00 FT Alloa Athletic0 - 2Cowdenbeath * (0 - 0)    

  • Final - Second Leg
  • Sun 24 May 2009
  • 16:15 FT Airdrieonians0 - 1AYR Utd * (0 - 1)    
  • Final - First Leg
  • Wed 20 May 2009
  • 20:45 FT AYR Utd2 - 2Airdrieonians (0 - 2)    
  • Semi Finals - Second leg
  • Sun 17 May 2009
  • 16:00 FT * Airdrieonians2 - 1Peterhead (0 - 1)    
  • Semi Finals - Second leg
  • Sat 16 May 2009
  • 16:00 FT * AYR Utd3 - 2Brechin (1 - 1)    

  • Final 2
  • Sat 10 May 2008
  • 16:00 FT * Clyde2 - 0Airdrieonians (0 - 0)    
  • Final 1
  • Wed 07 May 2008
  • 20:45 FT Airdrieonians0 - 1Clyde (0 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Sat 03 May 2008
  • 16:00 FT * Airdrieonians2 - 2Raith Rovers (1 - 1)    
    16:00 AET * Clyde5 - 3Alloa Athletic (1 - 2)    

  • Final 2
  • Sat 12 May 2007
  • 16:00 FT Airdrieonians2 - 3Stirling Albion * (1 - 2)    
  • Final 1
  • Wed 09 May 2007
  • 20:30 FT Stirling Albion2 - 2Airdrieonians (0 - 2)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Sat 05 May 2007
  • 16:00 FT * Airdrieonians3 - 0Brechin (1 - 0)    
    16:00 FT * Stirling Albion3 - 1Raith Rovers (1 - 1)    

  • 1
  • Sun 14 May 2006
  • 16:00 PEN Peterhead1 - 2
    (2 - 4)
    Partick * (1 - 1)    
  • 1
  • Wed 10 May 2006
  • 20:30 FT Partick1 - 2Peterhead (1 - 0)  
  • 2
  • Sat 06 May 2006
  • 16:00 FT Partick1 - 2Stranraer (0 - 0)    
    16:00 FT Peterhead1 - 0Morton (1 - 0)    

  • 36
  • Sat 07 May 2005
  • 16:00 FT Falkirk1 - 2Queen OF THE South (1 - 0)  
    16:00 FT Partick1 - 1Hamilton Academical (1 - 0)  
    16:00 FT Raith Rovers0 - 1Airdrieonians (0 - 1)  
    16:00 FT Ross County1 - 1Clyde (0 - 1)  

  • 36
  • Sat 15 May 2004
  • 16:00 FT AYR Utd1 - 0Raith Rovers (1 - 0)  
    16:00 FT Brechin2 - 5Clyde (0 - 3)  
    16:00 FT Inverness CT3 - 1ST Johnstone (1 - 1)  
    16:00 FT Queen OF THE South1 - 0Falkirk (1 - 0)  

  • 36
  • Sat 10 May 2003
  • 17:00 FT Alloa Athletic4 - 0ST Mirren (2 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Clyde4 - 2Arbroath (3 - 1)  
    17:00 FT Falkirk2 - 3Inverness CT (1 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Ross County4 - 1AYR Utd (0 - 0)  

  • 36
  • Sat 27 Apr 2002
  • 17:00 FT Arbroath2 - 0Clyde (2 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Inverness CT3 - 0Partick (3 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Raith Rovers0 - 1Ross County (0 - 0)  
    17:00 FT ST Mirren0 - 0Falkirk (0 - 0)  

  • 34
  • Sat 05 May 2001
  • 17:00 FT Airdrieonians1 - 1AYR Utd (0 - 1)  
    17:00 FT Alloa Athletic0 - 3Morton (0 - 3)  
    17:00 FT Falkirk2 - 1Inverness CT (2 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Livingston0 - 2Clyde (0 - 1)  

  • 36
  • Sat 06 May 2000
  • 17:00 FT Airdrieonians0 - 2Livingston (0 - 0)  
    17:00 FT AYR Utd3 - 3Falkirk (2 - 1)  
    17:00 FT Inverness CT5 - 0ST Mirren (3 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Morton2 - 0Dunfermline (1 - 0)  

  • 36
  • Sat 08 May 1999
  • 17:00 FT AYR Utd1 - 0Raith Rovers (1 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Clydebank1 - 2Stranraer (0 - 1)  
    17:00 FT Hamilton Academical0 - 2Morton (0 - 1)  
    17:00 FT Hibernian2 - 1Falkirk (1 - 0)  

  • 36
  • Sat 09 May 1998
  • 02:00 FT Falkirk0 - 1Airdrieonians (0 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Morton1 - 0Stirling Albion (1 - 0)  
    02:00 FT Partick1 - 3AYR Utd (1 - 3)  
    02:00 FT Raith Rovers2 - 1Hamilton Academical (2 - 1)  

  • 36
  • Sat 10 May 1997
  • 02:00 FT Airdrieonians0 - 1ST Johnstone (0 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Clydebank0 - 4East Fife (0 - 4)  
    02:00 FT Dundee4 - 2Stirling Albion (4 - 2)  
    02:00 FT Falkirk3 - 0Morton (3 - 0)  

  • 36
  • Sat 04 May 1996
  • 02:00 FT Dundee0 - 0ST Johnstone (0 - 0)  
    02:00 FT Dunfermline2 - 1Airdrieonians (2 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Hamilton Academical2 - 1Dumbarton (2 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Morton2 - 2Dundee UTD (2 - 2)  

  • 36
  • Sat 13 May 1995
  • 02:00 FT Dunfermline2 - 1Clydebank (2 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Hamilton Academical0 - 0Raith Rovers (0 - 0)  
    02:00 FT ST Johnstone2 - 1Airdrieonians (2 - 1)  
    02:00 FT ST Mirren2 - 1AYR Utd (2 - 1)