Intl. Tournaments

Soccer Leagues

League One (Scotland): Overview

  • 35
  • Sun 22 Apr 2018
  • 17:10 FT Alloa Athletic2 - 1AYR Utd (2 - 0)    
  • 35
  • Sat 21 Apr 2018
  • 16:00 FT Albion Rovers1 - 0East Fife (1 - 0)    
    16:00 FT Arbroath2 - 0Airdrieonians (1 - 0)    
    16:00 FT Forfar Athletic1 - 1Queens Park (1 - 0)    

  • Second Leg
  • Sat 20 May 2017
  • 16:00 FT Peterhead1 - 5Forfar Athletic * (0 - 2)    
  • First Leg
  • Wed 17 May 2017
  • 20:45 FT Forfar Athletic2 - 1Peterhead (0 - 1)    
  • Second Leg
  • Sat 13 May 2017
  • 16:00 FT * Forfar Athletic4 - 2Annan Athletic (3 - 0)    
    16:00 FT * Peterhead3 - 0Montrose (1 - 0)    

  • Second Leg
  • Sat 14 May 2016
  • 16:00 FT * Queens Park0 - 1Clyde (0 - 1)    
  • First Leg
  • Tue 10 May 2016
  • 20:45 FT Clyde1 - 3Queens Park (1 - 1)    
  • Second Leg
  • Sat 07 May 2016
  • 16:00 FT Cowdenbeath1 - 0Queens Park * (0 - 0)    
    16:00 FT Elgin City0 - 2Clyde * (0 - 0)    

  • Second Leg
  • Sat 16 May 2015
  • 16:00 FT * Stenhousemuir1 - 1Queens Park (1 - 0)    
  • First Leg
  • Wed 13 May 2015
  • 20:30 FT Queens Park0 - 1Stenhousemuir (0 - 0)    
  • Second Leg
  • Sat 09 May 2015
  • 16:00 AET * Queens Park1 - 0Arbroath (0 - 0)    
    16:00 AET * Stenhousemuir3 - 1East Fife (1 - 0)    

  • Final - Second Leg
  • Sun 18 May 2014
  • 16:00 FT East Fife0 - 2Stirling Albion * (0 - 0)    
  • Final - First Leg
  • Wed 14 May 2014
  • 20:45 FT Stirling Albion1 - 2East Fife (1 - 0)    
  • SF - Second leg
  • Sat 10 May 2014
  • 16:00 FT Annan Athletic3 - 5Stirling Albion * (1 - 2)    
    15:00 PEN * East Fife2 - 1
    (7 - 6)
    Clyde (1 - 1)    

  • Final - Second Leg
  • Sun 19 May 2013
  • 16:00 FT Peterhead0 - 1East Fife * (0 - 0)    
  • Final - First Leg
  • Wed 15 May 2013
  • 20:45 FT East Fife0 - 0Peterhead (0 - 0)    
  • SF - Second leg
  • Sat 11 May 2013
  • 16:00 AET * East Fife2 - 1Berwick (0 - 0)    
    16:00 FT * Peterhead3 - 1Queens Park (2 - 0)    

  • Final - Second Leg
  • Sun 20 May 2012
  • 16:00 PEN * Albion Rovers3 - 1
    (5 - 3)
    Stranraer (3 - 1)    
  • Final - First Leg
  • Wed 16 May 2012
  • 20:45 FT Stranraer2 - 0Albion Rovers (1 - 0)    
  • SF - Second leg
  • Sat 12 May 2012
  • 16:00 FT * Albion Rovers2 - 0Elgin City (0 - 0)    
    16:00 FT Queens Park0 - 2Stranraer (0 - 2)    

  • Final - Second Leg
  • Sun 22 May 2011
  • 16:00 FT Annan Athletic2 - 1Albion Rovers * (0 - 1)    
  • Final - First Leg
  • Wed 18 May 2011
  • 20:45 FT Albion Rovers3 - 1Annan Athletic (1 - 1)    
  • SF - Second leg
  • Sat 14 May 2011
  • 16:00 FT * Albion Rovers2 - 0Queens Park (0 - 0)    
    16:00 FT Alloa Athletic0 - 0Annan Athletic * (0 - 0)    

  • Final - Second Leg
  • Sun 16 May 2010
  • 16:00 FT * Forfar Athletic2 - 0Arbroath (1 - 0)    
  • Final - First Leg
  • Wed 12 May 2010
  • 20:45 FT Arbroath0 - 0Forfar Athletic (0 - 0)    
  • SF - Second leg
  • Sat 08 May 2010
  • 16:00 FT * Arbroath2 - 2Queens Park (2 - 0)    
    16:00 FT * Forfar Athletic2 - 2East Stirling (1 - 0)    

  • Final - Second Leg
  • Sat 23 May 2009
  • 16:00 PEN * Stenhousemuir0 - 0
    (5 - 4)
    Cowdenbeath (0 - 0)    
  • Final - First Leg
  • Wed 20 May 2009
  • 20:45 FT Cowdenbeath0 - 0Stenhousemuir (0 - 0)    
  • Semi Finals - Second leg
  • Sun 17 May 2009
  • 16:00 FT Queens Park0 - 0Stenhousemuir * (0 - 0)    
  • Semi Finals - Second leg
  • Sat 16 May 2009
  • 16:00 FT * Cowdenbeath1 - 1East Stirling (0 - 1)    

  • Final 2
  • Sat 10 May 2008
  • 16:00 FT Stranraer1 - 0Arbroath * (0 - 0)    
  • Final 1
  • Wed 07 May 2008
  • 20:45 FT Arbroath2 - 0Stranraer (1 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Sat 03 May 2008
  • 16:00 AET Cowdenbeath1 - 2Arbroath * (0 - 0)    
    16:00 FT * Stranraer3 - 0Montrose (0 - 0)    

  • Final 2
  • Sat 12 May 2007
  • 16:00 FT East Fife0 - 3Queens Park * (0 - 1)    
  • Final 1
  • Wed 09 May 2007
  • 20:45 FT Queens Park4 - 2East Fife (2 - 0)    
  • Semi Final 2
  • Sat 05 May 2007
  • 16:00 FT Arbroath1 - 2Queens Park * (0 - 2)    
    16:00 FT Stranraer1 - 0East Fife * (0 - 0)    

  • 2
  • Sun 14 May 2006
  • 16:00 FT Berwick2 - 1Alloa Athletic (0 - 1)    
  • 2
  • Wed 10 May 2006
  • 21:00 FT Alloa Athletic4 - 0Berwick (2 - 0)  
  • 2
  • Sat 06 May 2006
  • 16:00 FT Alloa Athletic1 - 0Arbroath (0 - 0)    
    16:00 FT Berwick0 - 0Stenhousemuir (0 - 0)    

  • 36
  • Sat 07 May 2005
  • 16:00 FT Alloa Athletic3 - 0Stranraer (1 - 0)  
    16:00 FT Arbroath3 - 2Stirling Albion (1 - 0)  
    16:00 FT AYR Utd1 - 1Dumbarton (0 - 1)  
    16:00 FT Brechin0 - 3Forfar Athletic (0 - 0)  

  • 36
  • Sat 15 May 2004
  • 16:00 FT Airdrieonians2 - 0Morton (0 - 0)  
    16:00 FT Berwick1 - 3Arbroath (1 - 0)  
    16:00 FT Dumbarton3 - 1Alloa Athletic (0 - 1)  
    16:00 FT Forfar Athletic0 - 4Hamilton Academical (0 - 1)  

  • 36
  • Sat 10 May 2003
  • 17:00 FT Berwick0 - 0Stenhousemuir (0 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Dumbarton4 - 1Raith Rovers (3 - 1)  
    17:00 FT Forfar Athletic1 - 1Cowdenbeath (0 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Hamilton Academical2 - 2Brechin (0 - 0)  

  • 36
  • Sat 27 Apr 2002
  • 17:00 FT Alloa Athletic0 - 0Stranraer (0 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Clydebank1 - 2Berwick (1 - 2)  
    17:00 FT Cowdenbeath2 - 1Hamilton Academical (1 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Queen OF THE South4 - 0Morton (2 - 0)  

  • 36
  • Sat 05 May 2001
  • 17:00 FT Berwick0 - 2Stranraer (0 - 2)  
    17:00 FT Clydebank3 - 1Arbroath (1 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Forfar Athletic3 - 1Stirling Albion (2 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Partick4 - 0Stenhousemuir (0 - 0)  

  • 36
  • Sat 06 May 2000
  • 17:00 FT Alloa Athletic6 - 1Queen OF THE South (3 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Arbroath3 - 2Partick (0 - 1)  
    17:00 FT Hamilton Academical1 - 0Stirling Albion (0 - 0)  
    17:00 FT Stenhousemuir2 - 2Ross County (1 - 0)  

  • 36
  • Sat 08 May 1999
  • 02:00 FT East Fife2 - 1Clyde (2 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Forfar Athletic1 - 2Livingston (1 - 2)  
    02:00 FT Inverness CT1 - 1Alloa Athletic (1 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Queen OF THE South2 - 2Partick (2 - 2)  

  • 36
  • Sat 09 May 1998
  • 02:00 FT Brechin1 - 6Clydebank (1 - 6)  
    02:00 FT Clyde0 - 1Stranraer (0 - 1)  
    02:00 FT East Fife0 - 1Forfar Athletic (0 - 1)  
    02:00 FT Livingston1 - 2Inverness CT (1 - 2)