Intl. Tournaments

Volleyball Leagues

2. Bundesliga South (Germany): Overview

  Germany: 2. Bundesliga South: 2017-2018 - Latest Resutls
18.02.18
15:00
FTEltmann  3252525-- 
VI Frankfurt  0152020-- 
18.02.18
15:00
FTRusselsheim II  3252525-- 
L.E. Volleys  0141814-- 
18.02.18
15:00
FTSchwaig  0232219-- 
Karlsruhe  3252525-- 
18.02.18
15:00
FTTGM Mainz-Gonsenheim  3252525-- 
VYS Friedrichshafen  0131720-- 
17.02.18
19:40
FTFT 1844 Freiburg  122302223- 
Grafing  325282525- 
17.02.18
19:00
FTFellbach  122251921- 
GSVE Delitzsch  325232525- 
17.02.18
18:30
FTEltmann  123252122- 
TSV Unterhaching II  325212525- 
17.02.18
18:30
FTRusselsheim II  3252525-- 
VYS Friedrichshafen  0131013-- 
17.02.18
18:30
FTSchwaig  3252525-- 
VI Frankfurt  0211521-- 
17.02.18
18:00
FTTGM Mainz-Gonsenheim  323252525- 
DJK Hammelburg  125151720- 

Germany: 2. Bundesliga South - Regular Season: 2017/2018 - League Table Full Table ››
# Team Pts MP W L Points +/- Total Form
1 Schwaig 46 20 155 51 - 20 31 LWWWW
2 Grafing 45 19 172 52 - 22 30 WWWWW
3 Russelsheim II 43 20 146 50 - 26 24 WWLWL
4 Eltmann 42 20 155 47 - 26 21 WLWWL
5 TGM Mainz-Gonsenheim 39 21 138 46 - 36 10 WWWWW
1 Grafing 18 9 90 27 - 4 23 WWWWW
2 Russelsheim II 18 10 91 28 - 8 20 WWWWW
3 Eltmann 18 11 92 28 - 10 18 WLLWW
4 TGM Mainz-Gonsenheim 18 10 91 29 - 12 17 WWWWW
5 Schwaig 16 11 83 27 - 11 16 LWWLW
1 Grafing 16 10 82 25 - 18 7 WWWWL
2 Schwaig 14 9 72 24 - 9 15 WWWWL
3 Eltmann 12 9 63 19 - 16 3 WWLLW
4 TSV Unterhaching II 10 9 54 20 - 15 5 WLWWW
5 Russelsheim II 10 10 55 22 - 18 4 LLWLL
1 TGM Mainz-Gonsenheim 10 5 50 15 - 2 13 WWWWW
2 Grafing 10 5 50 15 - 5 10 WWWWW
3 Schwaig 8 5 41 12 - 3 9 LWWWW
4 Russelsheim II 6 5 32 12 - 7 5 WWLWL
5 FT 1844 Freiburg 6 5 32 11 - 7 4 LLWWW

  Germany: 2. Bundesliga South: 2017-2018 - Next Games
24.02.18
18:00
Grafing  ------ 
TGM Mainz-Gonsenheim  ------ 
24.02.18
18:00
L.E. Volleys  ------ 
Schwaig  ------ 
24.02.18
19:00
DJK Hammelburg  ------ 
Russelsheim II  ------ 
24.02.18
19:00
FT 1844 Freiburg  ------ 
Fellbach  ------ 
24.02.18
19:00
Karlsruhe  ------ 
Eltmann  ------ 
25.02.18
15:00
TSV Unterhaching II  ------ 
GSVE Delitzsch  ------ 
25.02.18
15:00
VYS Friedrichshafen  ------ 
Grafing  ------