Intl. Tournaments

Volleyball Leagues

Vishaya Liga A (Russia): Overview

  Russia: Vishaya Liga A: 2018-2019 - Latest Resutls
09.12.18
14:00
FTMGTU Moscow  322252525- 
Academy Kazan  125221520- 
09.12.18
13:30
FTTyumen  125212416- 
Tarkhan Sterlitamak  319252625- 
09.12.18
13:00
FTOdintsovo  33222252517 
Avtomobilist  23425201915 
09.12.18
12:30
FTTransgaz-Stavropol  121232522- 
Nizhny Novgorod  325252025- 
09.12.18
12:00
FTLokomotiv-Emerald Yekaterinburg  3252525-- 
University Barnaul  0151923-- 
09.12.18
11:00
FTChelyabinsk  325252325- 
Grozniy  120202522- 
08.12.18
14:00
FTMGTU Moscow  3252525-- 
Academy Kazan  0211818-- 
08.12.18
14:00
FTOdintsovo  22522222516 
Avtomobilist  32125251618 
08.12.18
14:00
FTTransgaz-Stavropol  0242019-- 
Nizhny Novgorod  3262525-- 
08.12.18
13:30
FTTyumen  32125222515 
Tarkhan Sterlitamak  2251925217 
08.12.18
12:00
FTChelyabinsk  123212522- 
Grozniy  325252325- 
08.12.18
12:00
FTLokomotiv-Emerald Yekaterinburg  331252225- 
University Barnaul  129172519- 

Russia: Vishaya Liga A - Regular Season: 2018/2019 - League Table Full Table ››
# Team Pts MP W L Points +/- Total Form
1 Nizhny Novgorod 38 16 133 43 - 18 25 WWWWW
2 Chelyabinsk 30 14 104 36 - 18 18 WLWWW
3 Lokomotiv-Emerald Yekaterinburg 29 14 104 32 - 19 13 WWLWW
4 Orenburg 25 14 95 30 - 22 8 WWLLL
5 Grozniy 25 16 88 32 - 29 3 LWWLW
1 Chelyabinsk 20 12 102 33 - 12 21 WLWWW
2 Nizhny Novgorod 12 6 60 18 - 5 13 WWWWW
3 Orenburg 12 8 62 20 - 8 12 WWLWW
4 MGTU Moscow 12 8 62 19 - 10 9 WWWWL
5 Lokomotiv-Emerald Yekaterinburg 12 8 62 19 - 11 8 WWWLW
1 Nizhny Novgorod 14 10 73 25 - 13 12 WWWWW
2 Avtomobilist 10 8 53 20 - 13 7 LWWWL
3 Lokomotiv-Emerald Yekaterinburg 8 6 42 13 - 8 5 LWWLW
4 Academy Kazan 8 10 46 17 - 20 -3 LLLLL
5 Tarkhan Sterlitamak 8 10 46 16 - 23 -7 WLWWL
1 Nizhny Novgorod 10 5 50 15 - 3 12 WWWWW
2 Lokomotiv-Emerald Yekaterinburg 8 5 41 13 - 4 9 WWLWW
3 Chelyabinsk 8 5 41 13 - 6 7 WLWWW
4 Avtomobilist 6 5 32 11 - 9 2 LWWWL
5 Grozniy 6 5 32 10 - 9 1 LWWLW

  Russia: Vishaya Liga A: 2018-2019 - Next Games
15.12.18
10:00
University Barnaul  ------ 
Chelyabinsk  ------ 
15.12.18
12:00
Orenburg  ------ 
Odintsovo  ------ 
15.12.18
12:00
Tarkhan Sterlitamak  ------ 
Transgaz-Stavropol  ------ 
15.12.18
12:00
Tyumen  ------ 
Avtomobilist  ------ 
15.12.18
14:00
Grozniy  ------ 
MGTU Moscow  ------ 
15.12.18
15:00
Nizhny Novgorod  ------ 
Lokomotiv-Emerald Yekaterinburg  ------ 
16.12.18
10:00
University Barnaul  ------ 
Chelyabinsk  ------ 
16.12.18
11:00
Orenburg  ------ 
Odintsovo  ------ 
16.12.18
12:00
Grozniy  ------ 
MGTU Moscow  ------ 
16.12.18
12:00
Tarkhan Sterlitamak  ------ 
Transgaz-Stavropol  ------ 
16.12.18
12:00
Tyumen  ------ 
Avtomobilist  ------ 
16.12.18
14:00
Nizhny Novgorod  ------ 
Lokomotiv-Emerald Yekaterinburg  ------