Intl. Tournaments

Handball Leagues

Liga Asobal (Spain): Overview

  Spain: Liga Asobal: 2019-2020 - Latest Resutls
07.12.19 18:30FTAdemar Leon  351817 
Puente Genil  271512 
07.12.19 18:30FTCiudad Encantada Cuenca  281711 
Guadalajara  231112 
07.12.19 18:00FTLa Rioja  321616 
Valladolid  281315 
07.12.19 17:00FTSagunto  281414 
Granollers  25169 
07.12.19 17:00FTSinfín  291316 
Anaitasuna  321418 
07.12.19 16:00FTMorrazo Cangas  231112 
Huesca  19811 
07.12.19 10:00FTViveros Herol Nava  18108 
Irun  271413 
06.12.19 20:30FTBarcelona  422319 
Benidorm  251114 
04.12.19 20:00FTGranollers  271116 
Guadalajara  231211 
04.12.19 19:30FTHuesca  281216 
La Rioja  291415 
04.12.19 19:30FTPuente Genil  321220 
Sinfín  231310 
04.12.19 19:30FTValladolid  281711 
Sagunto  231211 
04.12.19 19:15FTIrun  321319 
Morrazo Cangas  19811 
04.12.19 19:00FTAnaitasuna  271611 
Viveros Herol Nava  22814 
04.12.19 18:30FTCiudad Encantada Cuenca  281414 
Barcelona  392019 

Spain: Liga Asobal - Regular Season: 2019/2020 - League Table Full Table ››
# Team Pts MP W D L Points +/- Total Form
1 Barcelona 28 14 1400 550 - 348 202 WWWWW
2 Ademar Leon 24 14 1202 412 - 369 43 WWLWW
3 La Rioja 22 14 1103 432 - 378 54 WWWWW
4 Irun 22 14 1022 381 - 335 46 WWLWD
5 Ciudad Encantada Cuenca 18 14 905 384 - 362 22 WLLLW
1 Barcelona 14 7 700 301 - 164 137 WWWWW
2 Irun 12 7 601 195 - 163 32 WWWWW
3 La Rioja 12 7 601 218 - 190 28 WWWLW
4 Ciudad Encantada Cuenca 10 8 503 227 - 207 20 WLLLW
5 Ademar Leon 10 7 502 211 - 200 11 WLWWW
1 Barcelona 14 7 700 249 - 184 65 WWWWW
2 Ademar Leon 14 7 700 201 - 169 32 WWWWW
3 La Rioja 10 7 502 214 - 188 26 WWWLW
4 Irun 10 7 421 186 - 172 14 WLDWD
5 Ciudad Encantada Cuenca 8 6 402 157 - 155 2 LWWLW
1 Barcelona 10 5 500 200 - 126 74 WWWWW
2 La Rioja 10 5 500 155 - 138 17 WWWWW
3 Ademar Leon 8 5 401 142 - 129 13 WWLWW
4 Irun 7 5 311 137 - 117 20 WWLWD
5 Puente Genil 6 5 302 153 - 144 9 LWWWL

  Spain: Liga Asobal: 2019-2020 - Next Games
10.12.19 19:00Granollers  --- 
La Rioja  --- 
11.12.19 18:30Puente Genil  --- 
Barcelona  --- 
11.12.19 19:15Irun  --- 
Sinfín  --- 
11.12.19 19:30Guadalajara  --- 
Sagunto  --- 
11.12.19 19:30Huesca  --- 
Viveros Herol Nava  --- 
11.12.19 19:30Valladolid  --- 
Morrazo Cangas  --- 
11.12.19 19:45Benidorm  --- 
Ciudad Encantada Cuenca  --- 
11.12.19 20:00Anaitasuna  --- 
Ademar Leon  ---